Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer, 09/07/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Sprint (length: 2.8km, climb: 100m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:18:53
2 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:20:43
3 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:21:31
4 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:22:33
5 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:24:04
6 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:24:40
7 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:26:12
8 Nicholas Care SO M 1959 00:26:21
9 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:26:30
10 Freddie Holman SO M 2002 00:26:57
11 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:27:15
12 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 00:28:13
13 Steve EWENS FVO M 1956 00:29:03
14 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:29:05
15 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:29:30
16 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:29:37
17 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:30:00
18 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:30:23
19 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 00:30:34
20 Aaron Taylor SO M 2001 00:31:01
21 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:31:08
22 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:32:39
23 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:33:11
24 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:33:48
25 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 00:34:10
26 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:34:36
27 John Morris SO M 1945 00:35:15
28 roger roberts SO M 1946 00:35:51
29 James Parker SO M 1945 00:36:11
30 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:36:18
31 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:36:30
32 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:36:56
33 David White SO M 1952 00:37:15
34 Steve Griffiths M 1966 00:37:25
35 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:37:56
36 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:39:06
37 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:40:05
38 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:40:11
39 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:41:32
40 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:42:35
41 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:47:08
42 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:47:18
43 Karen Jones SO F 1967 00:50:26
44 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:52:05
45 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 00:54:55
46 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 00:56:06
47 Gill Smith SO F 1936 01:01:00
48 Brian Taylor SO M 1947 01:02:39
49 Nicola Upperton SO F 1966 01:06:20
50 Mary Fogo SO F 1934 01:06:38
- Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:21:29
- Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:28:44
- Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:33:20
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53