Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event, 19/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bado.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 80m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,002.65 + (105.92 x (2,965.58 - T)) / 524.97
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:30:26 1233
2 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:38:41 1133
3 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:40:00 1117
4 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:40:17 1113
5 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:41:09 1103
6 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:41:43 1096
7 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:42:24 1088
8 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:43:46 1071
9 Carol House SO F 1956 00:43:53 1070
10 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:44:02 1068
11 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:44:04 1068
12 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:45:01 1056
13 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:45:10 1054
14 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:45:39 1048
15 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:45:39 1048
16 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:45:49 1046
17 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:46:07 1043
18 Ken Warren NOR M 1960 00:46:19 1040
19 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:47:31 1026
20 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:48:33 1013
21 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 00:48:41 1012
22 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:49:02 1007
23 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:49:24 1003
24 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:49:46 999
25 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:50:09 994
26 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:51:20 980
27 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:53:31 953
28 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 00:53:59 947
29 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:55:22 931
30 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:55:54 924
31 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:56:40 915
32 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:00:34 868
33 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:01:33 856
34 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:02:57 839
35 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:04:12 824
36 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:06:39 794
37 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:10:01 753
38 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:13:11 715
39 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 01:15:34 686
- Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:49:08
- Peter Smith SN M 1962 00:53:52
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41