Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 150m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.72 + (75.62 x (3,741.90 - T)) / 599.33
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:44:17 1256
2 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:45:57 1243
3 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:46:24 1240
4 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:48:34 1223
5 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:49:13 1218
6 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:51:39 1200
7 John Noblett WCOC M 1962 00:51:51 1198
8 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:53:44 1184
9 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:54:52 1175
10 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 00:55:01 1174
11 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:55:38 1170
12 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 00:56:25 1164
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:57:53 1153
14 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:58:14 1150
15 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:58:32 1148
16 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:58:33 1148
17 Luke Turner LOC M 1999 00:58:49 1146
18 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 00:59:03 1144
19 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 00:59:13 1143
20 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:59:54 1137
21 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:00:31 1133
22 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:00:47 1131
23 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:01:07 1128
24 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:01:08 1128
25 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:01:49 1123
26 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:01:53 1122
27 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:02:13 1120
28 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:02:36 1117
29 Colin Webb IND M 1952 01:03:00
30 William Sanderson LOC M 2001 01:03:13 1112
31 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:03:24 1111
32 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:03:41 1109
33 Nick Moore WCOC M 1958 01:04:14 1105
34 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:04:35 1102
35 Angela Brand-Barker WCOC F 1961 01:05:49 1093
36 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:06:12 1090
37 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:07:18 1081
38 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 01:07:52 1077
39 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:08:08 1075
40 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:08:27 1073
41 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:09:05 1068
42 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:13:34 1034
43 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:14:01 1031
44 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:16:12 1014
45 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:16:47 1010
46 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:23:07 962
47 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:23:09 961
48 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:30:23 907
49 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:38:39 844
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49