Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 115m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,005.61 + (78.31 x (3,259.14 - T)) / 435.04
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:38:45
2 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:42:36 1132
3 j robson SOLWAY M 1955 00:43:48 1119
4 Milo Williamson LOC M 2002 00:43:49
5 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:44:10
6 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:45:14 1104
7 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:45:17 1103
8 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 00:45:43 1099
9 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:46:13 1093
10 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 00:47:12
11 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:47:56 1075
12 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:48:17
13 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 00:49:29 1058
14 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:49:49 1054
15 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:49:58 1053
16 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:50:25 1048
17 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:50:26 1048
18 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:50:50
19 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:50:51 1043
20 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:51:50 1032
21 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:52:05 1030
22 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:53:10 1018
23 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:53:56 1010
24 Eilidh Miller LOC F 2000 00:54:28 1004
25 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:55:04 998
26 Liam Woodend LOC M 2002 00:55:04
27 Matilda Eve Tiribocchi LOC F 2000 00:55:11 996
28 Polly Allen LOC F 2000 00:55:35 992
29 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:55:48 990
30 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:57:03 976
31 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:57:12 974
32 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:58:45 958
33 Connor O'Hara LOC M 2002 00:59:13
34 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:00:02 944
35 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:01:27 929
36 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:03:05 911
37 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:03:11 910
38 Jane Lusardi SROC F 1966 01:03:46 904
39 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 01:04:21 897
40 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:05:11 888
41 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:06:09 878
42 Fenton Wilson LOC M 2002 01:06:41
43 Tony Brand-Barker WCOC M 1958 01:07:26 864
44 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2001 01:10:15 834
45 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:11:24 821
46 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:17:22
47 George Bradshaw LOC M 2000 01:22:13 704
48 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 01:24:20
49 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:26:25 659
50 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:30:08 619
- Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:02:50
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51