Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race, 29/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men Super Vets / Women Vets (length: 5.6km, climb: 55m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,098.61 + (116.06 x (2,950.76 - T)) / 520.23
Other courses: Mens Open | Mens Vets / Womens Open | Men Ultra Vets / Women Super Vets | Mens Hypervets / Women Ultra & Hyper vets | Junior Men & Women | Young Junior Men & Women | Novice Course Seniors


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:35:55 1276
2 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 00:36:16 1271
3 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:37:06 1260
4 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:38:00 1248
5 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:39:34 1227
6 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:39:46 1225
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:41:05 1207
8 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:41:24 1203
9 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:41:32 1201
10 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:43:14 1178
11 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:43:21 1177
12 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:44:17 1164
13 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:44:30 1161
14 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:44:40 1159
15 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:44:43 1158
16 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:45:20 1150
17 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:46:03 1140
18 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:46:45 1131
19 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:46:53 1129
20 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:47:01 1128
21 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:47:49 1117
22 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:48:29 1108
23 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:48:42 1105
24 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:48:43 1105
25 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:48:50 1103
26 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:48:58 1101
27 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:49:08 1099
28 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 00:49:10 1099
29 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:49:38 1093
30 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:49:56 1089
31 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:50:01 1087
32 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:51:03 1074
33 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:51:37 1066
34 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:52:01 1061
35 Joe House SO M 1954 00:52:29 1054
36 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:52:35 1053
37 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:52:37 1053
38 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:52:41 1052
39 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:53:43 1038
40 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:54:40 1025
41 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:55:18 1017
42 Will Lane IND M 00:57:18
43 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:59:12 964
44 Stuart Anderson SARUM M 00:59:33
45 Chris Wilson WIM M 1961 01:01:59 927
46 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:03:53 902
47 Martin Thirkell SARUM M 1970 01:04:52 889
48 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:05:31 880
49 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:07:23 855
50 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:09:23 828
51 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:12:38 785
52 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:20:05 685
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52