Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race, 29/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Mens Vets / Womens Open (length: 6.1km, climb: 70m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,162.83 + (71.58 x (3,045.55 - T)) / 411.16
Other courses: Mens Open | Men Super Vets / Women Vets | Men Ultra Vets / Women Super Vets | Mens Hypervets / Women Ultra & Hyper vets | Junior Men & Women | Young Junior Men & Women | Novice Course Seniors


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:40:21 1272
2 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:43:15 1241
3 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:43:32 1238
4 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:43:56 1234
5 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:44:03 1233
6 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:44:06 1232
7 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:44:14 1231
8 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:44:22 1230
9 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:45:56 1213
10 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 00:46:21 1209
11 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:46:35 1206
12 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 00:47:09 1201
13 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:47:41 1195
14 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:48:10 1190
15 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:48:33 1186
16 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:48:56 1182
17 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:49:29 1176
18 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:49:42 1174
19 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:50:42 1163
20 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:50:48 1162
21 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:51:23 1156
22 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:51:26 1156
23 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:51:36 1154
24 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:51:47 1152
25 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:52:51 1141
26 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:53:19 1136
27 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 00:57:18 1095
28 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:58:45 1079
29 David Taylor SARUM M 1971 00:59:25 1072
30 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:01:38 1049
31 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:03:26 1030
32 Andy Southby SARUM M 1965 01:03:51 1026
33 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:06:15 1001
34 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:08:03 982
35 Charlie Battey IND M 01:13:54
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35