Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving, 30/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/851/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 40m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:27:45
2 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:32:08 1145
3 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:32:28
4 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:33:53 1118
5 Beverley Appleton BAOC F 1962 00:33:53 1118
6 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 00:33:57 1117
7 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:34:41 1106
8 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:35:50 1088
9 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:35:52 1088
10 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:36:31 1077
11 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:36:36 1075
12 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:36:56 1070
13 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:37:09 1067
14 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:38:17 1049
15 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:39:06 1036
16 Carol House SO F 1956 00:39:13 1034
17 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:39:25 1031
18 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:39:35 1028
19 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:39:35 1028
20 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:39:58 1023
21 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:40:13 1019
22 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:40:25 1016
23 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:40:28 1015
24 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:40:33 1014
25 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 00:40:48 1010
26 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:40:58 1007
27 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:41:14 1003
28 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:41:15 1003
29 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:41:31 999
30 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:41:35 998
31 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:41:44 995
32 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:41:46 995
33 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:42:22 986
34 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:42:26 985
35 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:42:51 978
36 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:43:01 976
37 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:43:23 970
38 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:43:27 969
39 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:43:56 962
40 Boryana Peeva IND F 00:44:02
41 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:44:12 957
42 Margaret Brown SN F 1958 00:44:44 949
43 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:45:04 944
44 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:45:43 933
45 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:45:59 929
46 Martin Light NWO M 1958 00:46:42 918
47 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:46:57 914
48 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:47:24 907
49 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:47:45 902
50 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:49:10 880
51 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 00:50:05 866
52 roger roberts SO M 1946 00:53:14 817
53 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 00:55:33 780
54 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 00:56:16 769
55 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 00:57:07 756
56 Danny Hearn TVOC M 1964 00:57:26 751
57 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:57:58 743
58 Jane King SO F 1956 00:58:18 738
59 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 00:59:41 716
60 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 01:01:51 683
61 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:02:49 668
62 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:04:08 647
63 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:04:15 645
64 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:05:58 619
65 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:06:44 606
66 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 01:08:04 585
67 Anthony Grainger BAOC M 1969 01:10:53 541
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67