Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood, 22/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 110m, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Red | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 00:23:42
2 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:25:36
3 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:27:18
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:27:37
5 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:28:33
6 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:29:09
7 Thomas Honniball IND M 00:34:01
8 David Bunn TVOC M 00:34:02
9 Chris Gilligan TVOC M 1978 00:35:24
10 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:35:40
11 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:35:54
12 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:35:58
13 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:37:25
14 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:37:42
15 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:37:46
16 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:37:49
17 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:38:14
18 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:38:40
19 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:38:43
20 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 00:39:10
21 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:39:18
22 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:41:27
23 Annabel Cremin IND F 00:41:37
24 Freya Askham SMOC F 00:42:06
25 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:43:30
26 David Heale HH M 1967 00:45:43
27 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:46:19
28 Adrian Harris MDOC M 1966 00:46:24
29 Tony Harden HH M 1963 00:46:54
30 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:47:45
31 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:47:52
32 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:50:14
33 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:51:01
34 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 00:52:18
35 Annie Andonova SOC F 1988 00:53:32
36 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 00:53:56
37 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:54:38
38 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 00:59:26
39 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:02:06
40 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 01:03:03
41 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:04:10
42 Phil Arnold TVOC M 1974 01:07:00
43 Barry Croft SLOW M 1975 01:07:05
44 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:08:31
45 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:09:33
46 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 01:14:52
47 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:15:28
48 Andy & Jemimah Pritchard IND F 01:19:31
49 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:20:45
50 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:21:07
51 Trevor Lark IND M 01:25:15
52 Kate Williams IND F 01:33:00
53 Sarah Parish IND F 01:38:21
54 Cooper Family IND M 02:01:02
- Christophe De Belder TVOC M 1980 01:03:28
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55