Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race), 03/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 3.5km, 24 controls)
Point calculations
945.81 + (126.51 x (1,994.88 - T)) / 411.21
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:21:53 1156
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:23:34 1125
3 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:23:43 1122
4 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:25:34 1088
5 Linda Verbraken Trol W 1963 00:25:57
6 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:27:12 1057
7 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:27:33 1051
8 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:27:44 1048
9 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:28:01 1042
10 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:28:06 1041
11 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:28:14 1038
12 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:28:23 1036
13 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:28:36 1032
14 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:28:44 1029
15 Armando Santos COALA M 1953 00:29:04
16 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:29:18 1019
17 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:29:41 1012
18 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:30:01 1005
19 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:30:02 1005
20 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:30:07 1004
21 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:30:09 1003
22 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:30:21 999
23 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:31:46 973
24 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:32:02 968
25 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:32:36 958
26 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:33:02 950
27 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:33:05 949
28 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:33:41 938
29 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:33:47 936
30 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:33:59 932
31 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:34:55 915
32 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:35:01 913
33 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:35:06 912
34 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:37:32 867
35 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:38:01 858
36 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:38:22 851
37 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:39:38 828
38 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:40:13 817
39 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:41:30 793
40 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:42:49 769
41 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:44:30 738
42 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:44:40 735
43 james mcdermott MDOC M 1958 00:45:07 727
44 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:48:22 667
45 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:48:45 660
46 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:54:29 554
- Kai Saksman OK TON M 1953 00:23:54
- Oldrich Prinda Slavia Liberec M 1953 00:24:33
- Robert Taylor StockportH M 1953 00:30:00
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49