Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 12/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/harlo17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 55m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
954.63 + (119.59 x (3,546.61 - T)) / 641.83
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:32:16 1255
2 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:42:59 1135
3 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:44:44 1115
4 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:45:29 1107
5 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:46:46 1093
6 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:46:57 1091
7 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:47:36 1083
8 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:47:49 1081
9 Leah Williams LUOC F 00:47:50
10 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:48:02 1078
11 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 00:48:22 1075
12 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:48:46
13 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:49:30 1062
14 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:49:53 1058
15 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:49:59 1057
16 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:51:17 1042
17 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:52:04 1033
18 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:52:54 1024
19 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:53:05 1022
20 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:53:42 1015
21 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:53:43 1015
22 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 00:53:50 1014
23 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:53:56 1013
24 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:54:58 1001
25 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 00:55:08 999
26 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:56:48 980
27 Robert Bood LEI M 1965 00:57:08 977
28 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:58:04 966
29 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:58:49 958
30 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:58:51 958
31 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:00:21 941
32 Andy Rogers M 01:00:47
33 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:00:53 935
34 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:00:59 934
35 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:02:14 920
36 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:04:14 897
37 John Middler OD M 1952 01:04:35 893
38 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:04:39 893
39 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:04:40 893
40 Philip May OD M 1952 01:05:04 888
41 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:05:50 879
42 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:05:52 879
43 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:07:37 860
44 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:08:09 854
45 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:08:54 845
46 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:10:22 829
47 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:11:40 814
48 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:12:09 809
49 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:12:16 808
50 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:12:31 805
51 David Wayles NOC M 1963 01:14:58 777
52 Peta Jarvis LEI F 2001 01:16:19 762
53 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:16:29 760
54 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:17:57 744
55 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:20:50 712
56 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:26:57 643
57 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:30:00 609
- Samuel Davis DVO M 2002 00:58:32
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58