Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/shire17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 140m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,077.65 + (96.91 x (4,084.80 - T)) / 853.80
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:44:32 1238
2 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:46:11 1227
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:48:43 1210
4 Alan Billington IND M 00:50:15
5 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:51:58 1187
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:52:56 1181
7 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:54:34 1170
8 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:54:34 1170
9 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:57:15 1151
10 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:58:33 1143
11 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:59:36 1135
12 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:00:55 1126
13 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:01:07 1125
14 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:01:15 1124
15 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:01:33 1122
16 Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:04:28 1102
17 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:04:59 1099
18 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:05:05 1098
19 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:05:09 1098
20 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:05:09 1098
21 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:05:25 1096
22 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:06:04 1091
23 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:06:23 1089
24 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:06:36 1088
25 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:07:47 1080
26 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:07:50 1079
27 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:08:06 1078
28 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:08:18 1076
29 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:08:51 1072
30 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:09:25 1069
31 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:09:38 1067
32 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:10:02 1064
33 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:10:44 1060
34 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:10:54 1058
35 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:11:10 1057
36 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:11:11 1057
37 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:11:50 1052
38 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:11:54 1052
39 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 01:14:24 1035
40 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:14:34 1033
41 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:15:18 1028
42 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:16:03 1023
43 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:16:07 1023
44 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:18:38 1006
45 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:21:17 988
46 Stuart Whittingham HALO M 1979 01:23:26 973
47 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:27:07 948
48 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:47:24 810
49 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:11:19 647
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49