Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H42 (length: 3km, climb: 30m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:15:15 1275
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:15:22 1270
3 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:15:39 1260
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:16:29 1228
5 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:17:01
6 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:17:17
7 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:17:41 1181
8 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:18:10 1163
9 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 00:18:19
10 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:18:45 1141
11 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:18:48 1138
12 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:18:52 1135
13 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:18:53 1134
14 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:19:14 1120
15 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:19:15 1120
16 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:19:30
17 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:19:35 1108
18 Irene K. Mikkelsen Horsen F 1972 00:19:36
19 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:19:37 1106
20 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:19:40
21 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:19:42 1103
22 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:19:54 1095
23 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:19:59 1092
24 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:20:06 1088
25 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:20:07
26 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:20:20
27 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:20:27 1073
28 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:20:28 1072
29 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:20:39 1066
30 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:21:03 1051
31 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:21:09 1047
32 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:21:36 1029
33 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:21:51
34 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:22:29 997
35 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:22:33 994
36 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:22:56 979
37 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:23:09 971
38 Philippa Allen CHIG F 1979 00:23:17 967
39 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:23:35 955
40 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:23:44 949
41 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:24:07 934
42 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 00:24:51 906
43 Daisy Herd LEI F 2001 00:25:52
44 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:26:14 853
45 Joanna King BOK F 1974 00:28:15 777
46 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 00:29:33 729
47 Maria Crocker TVOC F 1976 00:45:29 124
- Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:18:26
- Jonas Fonager Ulsoe dsq OK Ros M 2002 00:21:03
- Megan Colclough WCH F 2001 00:21:10
- Lachlan Haigh CHIG M 2002 00:22:45
- Alfred Duchars DFOK M 2002 00:30:58
- Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:20:13
- Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:20:23
- Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:23:01
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55