Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H43 (length: 3km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:15:45 1248
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:15:50 1246
3 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:16:11
4 Jacob K. Mikkelsen Horsen M 2003 00:16:11
5 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:16:16
6 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:16:34
7 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:16:54 1210
8 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:17:06 1204
9 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:17:08
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:17:37 1189
11 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:18:07 1175
12 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:18:46 1155
13 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:18:47 1155
14 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:19:03 1147
15 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:19:10 1144
16 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:19:11 1143
17 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:19:16 1141
18 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:19:47 1124
19 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:21:19
20 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:21:42 1065
21 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:22:42 1034
22 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:23:02 1024
23 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:23:04 1023
24 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:24:39 976
25 Jesper Fonager OK Ros M 1961 00:25:08
26 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:25:37 947
27 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:26:09 931
28 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:27:13 899
29 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:27:46 883
30 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 00:27:58 878
31 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:28:05 873
32 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:28:38
33 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 00:29:33 829
- Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:16:21
- Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:19:20
- Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:20:28
- Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:21:20
- Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:22:22
- Joseph Holland WCH M 2002 00:22:41
- Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:28:26
- Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:17:00
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:19:02
- Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:25:53
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43