Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H52 (length: 2.6km, climb: 20m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:13:08 1231
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:13:45 1204
3 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:14:04 1192
4 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:14:18 1183
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:14:28 1176
6 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:15:05 1152
7 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:15:11 1148
8 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:15:16 1145
9 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:15:34 1131
10 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:16:11 1106
11 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:16:19 1101
12 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:16:22 1099
13 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:16:47 1081
14 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:16:54 1076
15 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:17:03 1070
16 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:17:06 1068
17 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:17:19 1060
18 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:17:19 1060
19 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:17:28 1054
20 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:17:53 1036
21 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:17:54 1035
22 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:17:58 1032
23 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:18:12 1023
24 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:18:50 999
25 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:19:02 991
26 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:19:07 988
27 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:19:08 987
28 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:19:19 979
29 Runa Ulsoe OK Ros F 1966 00:19:40
30 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:19:42 965
31 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:19:47 960
32 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:19:58 953
33 Joe House SO M 1954 00:19:58 953
34 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:20:09 946
35 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:20:21 938
36 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:20:45 922
37 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:20:50 918
38 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 00:20:53 916
39 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 00:21:14 902
40 David Roach SLOW M 1956 00:21:28 893
41 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:21:32 891
42 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 00:22:01 871
43 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:22:02 871
44 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:22:19 859
45 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:23:19 819
46 Valerie Paterson CLYDE F 1971 00:25:10 745
47 Polly Owen SLOW F 1967 00:26:18 700
48 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:27:04 669
49 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:29:08 585
50 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:32:52 436
- Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:15:48
- Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:15:49
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:16:47
- Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:17:47
- Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:18:35
- Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:18:50
- Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 00:22:47
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57