Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H53 (length: 2.6km, climb: 10m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:12:32 1215
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:13:05 1191
3 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:13:09 1188
4 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:13:10 1187
5 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:13:16 1183
6 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:13:57 1151
7 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:13:58 1151
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:14:26 1128
9 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:14:28 1126
10 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:14:29 1125
11 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:14:37 1119
12 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:14:42 1115
13 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:14:44 1113
14 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:15:00 1101
15 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:15:03 1099
16 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:15:04 1097
17 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:15:05 1097
18 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:15:09 1094
19 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:15:12 1091
20 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:15:24 1082
21 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:15:58 1055
22 Paul Prudhoe Centra M 1953 00:15:58
23 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:16:09 1047
24 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:16:13 1043
25 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:16:37 1024
26 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:16:51 1014
27 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:16:54 1012
28 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:16:58 1009
29 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:17:04 1004
30 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:17:21 992
31 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:17:36 979
32 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:17:38 978
33 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:17:47 971
34 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:18:14 950
35 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:18:23 942
36 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:18:33 935
37 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:18:43 928
38 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:18:48 924
39 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:19:01 913
40 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:19:11 906
41 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:19:15 903
42 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:19:38 886
43 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:19:47 879
44 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:20:22 850
45 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:20:24 848
46 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 00:21:13 812
47 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:21:28 800
48 Anne Cunningham DVO F 1966 00:22:06 771
49 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:23:03 726
50 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:27:47 506
51 Liz Holland WCH F 1966 00:30:01 403
52 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:31:24 336
- Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:21:37
- Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:26:10
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54