Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H62 (length: 2.4km, climb: 15m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:12:45 1149
2 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:13:25 1121
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:13:41 1111
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:13:42 1110
5 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:13:42
6 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:13:46
7 David May SLOW M 1946 00:14:08 1093
8 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:14:41 1071
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:14:50 1066
10 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:14:54 1063
11 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:14:55 1063
12 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:15:01 1059
13 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:15:19 1048
14 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:15:24 1045
15 Thomas Arnison SLOW M 2004 00:15:46
16 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:15:52
17 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:16:04 1018
18 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:16:09 1015
19 Reed Lydon F 2002 00:16:12
20 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:16:13 1013
21 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:16:14 1012
22 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:16:19 1009
23 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:16:26 1005
24 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:16:31 1002
25 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:16:37
26 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:16:40 996
27 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:16:42 995
28 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:16:43 994
29 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:16:52
30 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:17:31 964
31 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:17:35 960
32 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:17:37 959
33 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:18:40 918
34 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:18:48 913
35 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:18:52 911
36 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:18:53
37 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:19:13 898
38 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:19:55 871
39 Matthew Taylor SAX M 2004 00:20:04
40 Ben Partridge SOS M 2005 00:20:17
41 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:20:24
42 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:20:31 847
43 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:20:34 845
44 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:20:57
45 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 00:21:06 825
46 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:21:48 799
47 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:22:16 780
48 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:22:32 771
49 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:23:16 742
50 Charlotte Oakes WIM F 2003 00:24:15
51 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:25:19 663
52 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:26:37 612
53 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:27:13
54 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:27:40 573
55 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:27:56 561
56 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:30:00 484
57 Holly King F 2002 00:31:57
- Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:12:51
- Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:14:58
- Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:16:21
- Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:17:13
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:17:29
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:25:14
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63