Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H22 (length: 3.4km, climb: 30m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:15:44 1286
2 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:16:27 1262
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:16:56 1246
4 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:16:57 1246
5 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:17:04 1242
6 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:18:07 1204
7 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:18:08
8 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:19:17 1166
9 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:19:37 1155
10 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:19:47 1149
11 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:19:51 1147
12 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:19:53 1146
13 Mads Mikkelsen Horsen M 1970 00:19:56
14 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:20:10 1135
15 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:20:16
16 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:20:19 1130
17 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:20:43 1116
18 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 00:20:55 1110
19 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:21:09 1103
20 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:21:32 1089
21 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:21:58 1073
22 Nealadri Pal BOK M 1980 00:22:00 1072
23 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 00:22:58 1041
24 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:23:40 1017
25 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:23:56 1009
26 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:24:05 1004
27 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 00:24:25 993
28 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:24:30
29 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:24:39 986
30 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:24:55 976
31 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:25:19 963
32 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:25:21 962
33 James Morris BOK M 1970 00:32:14 733
- Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:16:00
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:17:04
- Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:17:15
- David Eades INT M 1967 00:19:10
- George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:19:10
- Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:19:21
- Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:23:09
- Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 00:25:26
- Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:19:25
- Gjermund Vingerhagen WAOC M 1981 00:19:53
- Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 00:26:09
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44