Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H23 (length: 3.3km, climb: 30m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:13:32 1338
2 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:13:47 1326
3 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:14:52 1282
4 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:15:13 1267
5 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:15:34
6 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:15:38 1250
7 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:15:41 1248
8 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:15:50 1242
9 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:15:53
10 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:16:14 1224
11 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:16:28 1212
12 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:16:41 1203
13 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:16:41 1203
14 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:16:44 1201
15 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:16:52 1196
16 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:16:55
17 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:16:58 1192
18 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:17:03 1189
19 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:17:11 1183
20 Gergo Nagy CHIG M 1981 00:17:14 1181
21 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:17:15 1180
22 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:17:20 1177
23 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:17:24 1174
24 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:17:47 1159
25 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:18:10 1143
26 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:18:20 1134
27 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:18:25 1131
28 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:18:46 1115
29 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:19:14 1096
30 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:19:22 1090
31 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:19:27 1086
32 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:19:52 1068
33 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:20:03
34 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:20:47 1029
35 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:21:17 1009
36 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 00:22:08
37 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:22:28 960
38 David Heale HH M 1967 00:22:35 955
39 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:22:42 950
40 Jakob Petersen M 1968 00:23:51 902
41 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:30:05 641
42 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:37:17 338
- Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:14:10
- David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:14:32
- Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:16:08
- Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 00:18:28
- Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:19:24
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47