Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H32 (length: 3.2km, climb: 30m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:14:12 1295
2 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:14:25 1286
3 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:14:34 1280
4 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:15:05 1258
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:15:16 1250
6 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:15:25 1244
7 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:15:28 1242
8 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:15:31 1240
9 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:35 1236
10 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:15:38 1234
11 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:15:44 1229
12 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:16:01 1214
13 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:16:22 1200
14 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:16:39 1188
15 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 00:16:49 1181
16 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:17:00 1173
17 Roisin Long UCDO F 1999 00:17:13
18 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 00:17:25 1155
19 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:17:42 1143
20 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:17:50 1136
21 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:18:09 1123
22 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:18:13 1119
23 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:18:23 1112
24 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:19:02 1083
25 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:19:05 1081
26 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:19:16 1073
27 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:19:18 1071
28 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:19:26 1066
29 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:19:27 1065
30 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:19:27 1065
31 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:19:27 1065
32 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:20:09 1034
33 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:20:13 1031
34 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:20:29 1020
35 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:20:41 1012
36 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 00:20:41 1012
37 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:20:44 1010
38 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:20:48 1007
39 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:20:57 1001
40 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:21:20 985
41 Jonathan Sutcliffe Baysid M 1964 00:21:29
42 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 00:22:19 941
43 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:22:28 935
44 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:22:45 923
45 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:22:54 916
46 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 00:23:22 897
47 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:24:15 858
48 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:24:24 851
49 Emily Pineda Sampson WAOC F 1995 00:26:24 766
50 Claire Caiger NOR F 1994 00:37:08 303
- Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:17:05
- Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:17:08
- Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:18:30
- Eadaoin McCavana mp GEN F 1999 00:20:36
- Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:22:05
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55