Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL), 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) (length: 2.8km, climb: 55m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:16:07
2 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:16:11
3 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:16:14
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:16:16
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:17:01
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:17:06
7 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:17:46
8 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:17:53
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:18:04
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:18:13
11 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:18:46
12 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:18:47
13 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:18:52
14 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:19:16
15 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:19:18
16 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:19:35
17 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:20:12
18 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:20:45
19 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:21:05
20 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:21:17
21 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:21:22
22 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:21:25
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:21:42
24 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:21:50
25 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:21:50
26 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:21:52
27 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:21:53
28 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:21:54
29 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:21:59
30 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:22:11
31 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:22:12
32 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:22:40
33 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:22:47
34 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:22:47
35 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:22:51
36 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:22:55
37 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:22:58
38 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:23:06
39 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:23:20
40 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:23:23
41 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:23:50
42 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:24:16
43 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:24:20
44 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:24:46
45 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:25:26
46 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:25:36
47 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:27:03
48 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:27:37
49 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:30:16
50 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:14:21
51 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:14:28
52 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:14:35
53 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:14:42
54 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:14:59
55 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:15:01
56 Paul Prudhoe Centra M 01:15:03
57 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:15:13
58 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:15:14
59 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:15:15
60 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:15:16
61 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:15:30
62 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:16:05
63 Runa Ulsoe OK Ros F 01:16:19
64 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:16:31
65 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:16:35
66 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:16:36
67 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:16:43
68 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:16:46
69 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:16:57
70 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:17:00
71 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:17:19
72 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 01:17:21
73 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:17:43
74 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:17:47
75 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:17:49
76 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:17:59
77 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 01:18:12
78 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:18:24
79 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:18:34
80 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:18:35
81 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:18:36
82 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 01:18:37
83 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:18:47
84 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:18:49
85 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:18:54
86 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:18:59
87 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:19:04
88 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:19:15
89 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:19:22
90 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:19:33
91 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:19:41
92 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:19:44
93 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 01:19:44
94 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:19:47
95 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:19:50
96 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:19:54
97 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:20:15
98 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:20:17
99 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 01:20:17
100 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:20:29
101 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:20:38
102 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:20:54
103 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:21:04
104 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:21:16
105 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:22:14
106 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:23:03
107 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:23:49
108 Valerie Paterson CLYDE F 1971 01:24:40
109 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:26:02
110 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:26:04
111 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 02:12:50
112 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 02:13:01
113 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 02:13:19
114 Michael Snell OD M 1956 02:14:15
115 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 02:14:20
116 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 02:14:28
117 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 02:14:41
118 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 02:14:59
119 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 02:15:17
120 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 02:15:34
121 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 02:15:48
122 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 02:16:11
123 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 02:16:27
124 Joe House SO M 1954 02:16:39
125 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 02:16:42
126 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 02:17:09
127 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 02:17:23
128 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 02:17:40
129 David Roach SLOW M 1956 02:17:42
130 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 02:18:04
131 David Rosen SROC M 1953 02:18:38
132 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 02:18:42
133 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 02:19:01
134 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:19:31
135 Anne Cunningham DVO F 1966 02:19:36
136 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 02:19:46
137 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 02:20:23
138 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 02:20:24
139 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 02:20:48
140 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 02:20:59
141 Liz Holland WCH F 1966 02:21:44
142 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 02:22:17
143 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 02:22:36
144 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 02:23:14
145 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:23:56
146 Nicola Frampton HH F 1968 02:26:15
147 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 02:29:56
- Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:20:55
- Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:15:44
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:16:09
- Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:16:10
- Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:17:55
- Polly Owen SLOW F 1967 00:17:58
- Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:19:00
- Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:19:53
- David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:19:59
- John Orton NWO M 1954 00:20:50
- Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:21:12
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:22:24
- Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:24:56
Showing results 1 - 160 of 160