Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL), 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) (length: 2.5km, climb: 45m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) | UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:14:36
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:14:57
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:15:34
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:15:36
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:15:58
6 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:16:00
7 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:16:27
8 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:16:40
9 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:16:51
10 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:16:52
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:16:55
12 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:17:10
13 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:17:28
14 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:17:34
15 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:17:34
16 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:17:37
17 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:17:52
18 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:17:52
19 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:17:54
20 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:18:08
21 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:18:21
22 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:18:29
23 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:18:48
24 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:18:48
25 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:18:55
26 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:18:56
27 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:19:05
28 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:19:17
29 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:19:21
30 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:19:23
31 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:19:28
32 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:19:32
33 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:20:11
34 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:20:57
35 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:21:01
36 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:21:27
37 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:21:32
38 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:21:38
39 James Parker SO M 1945 00:21:46
40 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:21:51
41 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:22:16
42 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:25:14
43 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:26:40
44 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:28:30
45 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 01:14:06
46 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:14:18
47 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:14:50
48 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:15:07
49 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:15:07
50 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:15:21
51 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:15:38
52 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:16:00
53 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:16:05
54 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:16:09
55 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:16:17
56 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:16:23
57 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:16:46
58 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:16:53
59 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:16:56
60 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:17:01
61 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:17:06
62 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:17:09
63 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:17:11
64 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:17:16
65 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:17:33
66 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:17:33
67 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:17:45
68 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:17:58
69 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:18:01
70 Jane Burgess DVO F 1957 01:18:04
71 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:18:27
72 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:18:43
73 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:18:57
74 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:18:58
75 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:19:36
76 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:20:05
77 Linda Cairns SN F 1958 01:20:13
78 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:20:26
79 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:20:34
80 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:20:35
81 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:21:18
82 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:22:39
83 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:23:05
84 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:23:24
85 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:24:02
86 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:26:59
87 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:27:07
88 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:28:51
89 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:31:20
90 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 02:12:44
91 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 02:13:08
92 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 02:13:12
93 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 02:13:25
94 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 02:13:38
95 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:13:41
96 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 02:14:01
97 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 02:14:32
98 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 02:14:33
99 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 02:14:35
100 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 02:14:46
101 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 02:14:55
102 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 02:14:59
103 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 02:15:10
104 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 02:15:16
105 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 02:15:47
106 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 02:16:02
107 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 02:16:11
108 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 02:16:17
109 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 02:16:45
110 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 02:17:14
111 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 02:17:48
112 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:17:55
113 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 02:18:03
114 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:20:16
115 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 02:20:31
116 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:22:47
117 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 02:25:11
- David May SLOW M 1946 00:16:26
- Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:16:32
- Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:17:24
- Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:17:51
- Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:19:29
- Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:20:51
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:21:01
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:21:55
- John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:23:17
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126