Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL), 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) (length: 3.4km, climb: 75m, 25 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) | UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:15:30
2 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:15:37
3 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:15:48
4 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:16:41
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:17:15
6 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:17:23
7 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:17:30
8 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:17:39
9 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:17:50
10 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:17:54
11 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:18:00
12 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:18:03
13 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:18:07
14 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:18:08
15 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:18:22
16 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:18:25
17 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:18:25
18 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:18:26
19 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:18:28
20 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:18:30
21 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:18:35
22 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:18:42
23 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:18:46
24 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:18:47
25 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:18:49
26 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:19:11
27 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:19:16
28 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:19:18
29 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:19:20
30 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:19:21
31 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:19:42
32 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:19:44
33 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:19:53
34 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:20:02
35 David Cope MV M 1976 00:20:09
36 Gergo Nagy CHIG M 1981 00:20:26
37 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:20:34
38 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:20:45
39 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:20:47
40 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:20:53
41 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 00:21:06
42 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:21:17
43 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:21:20
44 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:21:20
45 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:21:39
46 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:21:41
47 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 00:22:02
48 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:22:26
49 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 00:22:37
50 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 00:23:16
51 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:23:41
52 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 00:24:50
53 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:25:52
54 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:26:13
55 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:26:44
56 Nealadri Pal BOK M 1980 00:27:35
57 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:15:07
58 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 01:16:00
59 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:16:15
60 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:16:47
61 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:16:58
62 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:17:41
63 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 01:18:11
64 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:18:32
65 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:19:02
66 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:19:16
67 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:19:21
68 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:19:27
69 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:19:32
70 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:19:45
71 Mads Mikkelsen Horsen M 01:19:51
72 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:19:55
73 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:20:01
74 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:20:05
75 Gjermund Vingerhagen WAOC M 1981 01:20:09
76 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:20:20
77 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:20:36
78 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:20:41
79 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:20:45
80 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:20:46
81 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:20:55
82 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:20:57
83 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:21:03
84 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:21:27
85 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:21:30
86 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:21:43
87 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:22:19
88 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:22:29
89 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:22:36
90 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 01:22:43
91 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:22:54
92 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:22:57
93 Chris Beecham LOK M 1969 01:23:20
94 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:23:22
95 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:23:32
96 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:23:44
97 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:24:30
98 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:24:36
99 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 01:25:51
100 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:25:52
101 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:25:55
102 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:26:52
103 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:29:24
104 Christopher Marshall CHIG M 1974 01:31:58
105 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:43:27
106 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 02:14:43
107 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 02:15:50
108 Matthew White LEI M 1967 02:15:57
109 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 02:16:13
110 David Eades INT M 1967 02:16:15
111 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 02:16:36
112 John Ward NOR M 1968 02:18:00
113 Rob Smart OD M 1968 02:18:06
114 Andrew King BOK M 1971 02:18:53
115 David Float HAVOC M 1969 02:19:16
116 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 02:19:57
117 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:20:44
118 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 02:21:04
119 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 02:21:06
120 John Marsh SO M 1967 02:23:10
121 James Morris BOK M 1970 02:23:13
122 David Heale HH M 1967 02:23:41
123 Jakob Petersen M 1968 02:26:04
124 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 02:26:58
- Peter Mackervoy DVO M 2001 00:34:14
- Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:15:51
- Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:16:46
- Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:19:26
- Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:19:32
- Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:20:11
- Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:20:29
- James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:20:36
- Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:23:56
- Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 00:30:12
Showing results 1 - 134 of 134