Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL, 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.taysideorienteers.org.uk/events/tays-30th-birthday-event-sosol-5-nov-2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.525km, climb: 300m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
994.04 + (108.40 x (4,355.79 - T)) / 798.37
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:39:07 1267
2 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:48:53
3 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:51:11 1168
4 Alice McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:52:28
5 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:55:33 1133
6 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:55:54
7 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 00:57:09
8 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:58:56 1105
9 Emily Harrison FVO F 1980 01:00:01 1097
10 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:00:47 1090
11 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:01:47 1082
12 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:01:58 1081
13 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:06:04 1047
14 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:07:11 1038
15 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:07:22 1037
16 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:08:20 1029
17 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:08:36 1027
18 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:10:18 1013
19 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:10:22 1012
20 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:10:46 1009
21 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:10:59 1007
22 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:11:03 1007
23 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:12:55 991
24 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:13:09 990
25 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:14:02 982
26 Julie Allan TAY F 1976 01:14:49 976
27 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 01:14:56 975
28 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:15:07 974
29 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:16:05 966
30 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:16:19 964
31 Catriona Phin ESOC F 1967 01:17:18 956
32 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:19:14 940
33 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:21:01 925
34 sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:22:27 914
35 Richard Davison TAY M 1959 01:29:09 859
36 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 01:29:38 855
37 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:29:52 853
38 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:29:58 853
39 Keir Barbary Richard Hooper 01:30:01
40 Stephen Barbary M 1972 01:31:21
41 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:35:30 807
42 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:38:11 786
43 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:44:48 732
44 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:53:54 658
45 Malcolm Mahony ESOC M 1948 02:16:29 474
- Finlay Downie TAY M 2000 01:00:46
- Stuart Paton TAY M 1967 01:06:12
- Ged Smith RR M 1962 01:20:59
- Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:29:52
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49