Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Saturday League, 01/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/mardley-heath-april-1st-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.4km, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,089.40 + (121.58 x (3,480.13 - T)) / 836.93
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:33:13 1305
2 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:37:23 1269
3 Alan Elder HH M 1981 00:38:43 1258
4 Kevin Fielding HH M 1972 00:38:52
5 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:43:25 1217
6 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:43:36 1215
7 Matt Lyle JOK M 1996 00:43:43
8 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:46:12 1192
9 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:46:36 1189
10 Andy Sykes DVO M 1999 00:46:53
11 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:46:59 1185
12 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 00:49:16 1166
13 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:50:05 1158
14 Tomas Trhlik SLOW M 1974 00:50:33 1154
15 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:51:51 1143
16 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:51:56 1142
17 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:52:15 1140
18 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:52:23 1138
19 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:53:07 1132
20 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:54:15 1122
21 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:54:19 1122
22 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:54:32 1120
23 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:54:32 1120
24 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:54:34 1119
25 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:55:15 1113
26 Daniel Figg HH M 1998 00:56:30 1102
27 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:56:32 1102
28 David Allard HH M 1983 00:56:48 1100
29 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:57:19 1095
30 Daniel Hodson SOC M 1996 00:57:27
31 David Heale HH M 1967 00:58:32 1085
32 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:58:44 1083
33 Ian Simcock HH M 1977 01:01:23
34 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:01:45 1057
35 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:02:49 1047
36 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:02:49 1047
37 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:04:17 1035
38 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:05:01 1028
39 Pavel Kurnosov IND M 1982 01:05:10
40 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:07:11 1009
41 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:07:24 1007
42 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:08:00 1002
43 Chris Bienemann IND M 1996 01:08:29
44 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:09:07 993
45 Iris Lueke SLOW W 1977 01:09:30
46 Jon Palin HH M 1975 01:12:29 963
47 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:13:51 951
48 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:16:18 930
49 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:21:37 884
50 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:25:54 846
51 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:51:56 619
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:00:42
- Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:08:43
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53