Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City weekend Race 1 Park Race DFOK , 09/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=569

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 Women Open (length: 3.7km, climb: 80m, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1 Men Open | 3 Men Vets (M40+) | 4 Junior (M/W18+) | 5 Women Vets (W40+) | 6 Men Senior Vets (M60+) | 7 Women Senior Vets (W60+) | 8 Youth (M/W16-) | 9 Children (M/W12-)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:25:09 1277
2 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte Medeina OK W 1995 00:25:29
3 Anna Nilsson Simkovics OLC Wienerwald W 1995 00:25:39
4 Aislinn Prendergast EUREKA ORIENTEERS W 1995 00:28:08
5 Katarzyna Slusarczyk OK!Sport W 1995 00:28:18
6 Anneke Hald Bjorgum Kristiansand OK W 1995 00:29:22
7 Filippa Spånér Sävedalens AIK W 1995 00:33:35
8 Martyna Miskiewicz OK!Sport W 1995 00:34:19
9 Amanda Claesson Sävedalens AIK W 1995 00:34:33
10 Brigitte Frutig Ol Norska W 1995 00:35:48
11 Laura Kucinska AC Beauchamp Orient. W 1981 00:36:16
12 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:36:25 1056
13 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 00:36:40 1052
14 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 00:36:55 1047
15 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:37:03 1044
16 Alice Lovett MV F 1983 00:38:35 1015
17 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:39:07 1005
18 Agnes Csizmadia IND W 1995 00:40:53
19 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC W 1995 00:41:14
20 Siobhan Henn MDOC F 1983 00:43:46 915
21 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 00:44:19 905
22 Victoria Mccreadie RSOC F 1981 00:45:45 878
23 Susanne Maibach OL NORSKA W 1966 00:46:02
24 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:47:24 845
25 Dominika Bakowska HARPAGAN W 1995 00:50:56
26 Camilla Brueton IND W 1981 00:51:47
27 Dora Bognar SMOC F 1995 00:54:17 714
28 Linda Byrne IND W 1976 00:55:59
29 Lizzie Moore IND W 1995 01:16:50
- Katinka Brurberg STURLA W 1995 00:35:55
Showing results 1 - 30 of 30