Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City weekend Race 1 Park Race DFOK , 09/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=569

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 Men Senior Vets (M60+) (length: 3.3km, climb: 85m, 18 controls)
Other courses: 1 Men Open | 2 Women Open | 3 Men Vets (M40+) | 4 Junior (M/W18+) | 5 Women Vets (W40+) | 7 Women Senior Vets (W60+) | 8 Youth (M/W16-) | 9 Children (M/W12-)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:24:39 1210
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:25:47 1189
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:26:53 1169
4 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:27:42 1153
5 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:29:30 1118
6 John McCullough 3ROC M 1956 00:30:17
7 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:31:31 1079
8 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:31:42 1075
9 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:31:45 1074
10 Aleksandr Kozmov IND M 1946 00:32:13
11 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1951 00:32:15 1064
12 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:32:24 1061
13 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:32:27 1060
14 Karl-Goran Wahlstrom ALMBY I M 1951 00:32:45
15 Vesa Turku HS Ogeli M 1951 00:32:48
16 Thomas Johansson Almby IK M 1956 00:32:48
17 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:33:02 1049
18 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:33:42 1036
19 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:33:51 1033
20 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:34:26 1022
21 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:34:40 1018
22 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:36:53 977
23 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:36:56 976
24 Per-Åke Hull Almby IK M 1951 00:37:02
25 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:38:11 952
26 Elling Aakre Andebu IL M 1951 00:38:35
27 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:38:49 940
28 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:38:54 937
29 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:39:10 933
30 Per Øystein Andersen Andebu IL M 1941 00:39:53
31 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:41:52 882
32 Bo Karlsson Katrineholms OK M 1956 00:42:05
33 Gerard Lefrancois AC Beauchamp Orient. M 1946 00:43:02
34 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:48:27 757
35 Alun Morgan SWOC M 1943 00:48:49 750
36 David Roach SLOW M 1956 00:49:38 735
37 Egil Ronæss Andebu IL M 1941 00:50:02
38 Roman Bednarz DFOK M 1951 00:50:24 720
39 Magne Klovning Andebu IL M 1941 00:50:36
40 Erich Simkovics OLC Wienerwald M 1951 00:55:11
41 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:58:10 572
42 Roland Dieudonne ASMBCO M 1946 00:58:13
- Kai Saksman OK TON M 1951 00:24:32
- Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 00:50:18
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44