Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sprint Scotland 3, 17/07/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sprintscotland.weebly.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 2.425km, 23 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matijs Loeckx Omega M 00:14:09
2 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:14:11 1262
3 Jyrki Routsi Suunnistusmatkat M 1961 00:14:24
4 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:36 1245
5 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 00:15:50 1191
6 Jouko Malinen Suunnistusmatkat M 1956 00:15:50
7 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:16:32 1163
8 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:16:48 1151
9 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:17:11 1134
10 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:17:16 1130
11 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:17:25 1124
12 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:17:28
13 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:17:40 1113
14 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:17:43
15 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:18:03 1098
16 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:18:46 1066
17 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 00:19:24
18 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:20:13 1006
19 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 00:20:27 997
20 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 00:20:40 988
21 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:20:52 980
22 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 00:21:28 954
23 Bieke Van Elsacker Omega W 1976 00:21:38
24 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:21:41 945
25 Karl Gerlach USV Jena M 1951 00:21:45
26 Kato Loeckx Omega W 2002 00:22:31
27 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:25:52 770
28 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:26:12 757
29 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 00:27:02 721
30 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:28:14
31 Brit Vivian Meling Stavanger O-klubb W 1971 00:29:45
32 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:33:12 464
33 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 00:33:41
34 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:33:56 434
- Are Lodgaard Byaasen IL M 00:15:17
- Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:19:28
- Anna Robertson Hutt Valley W 1966 00:21:05
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37