Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TAY Christmas Score, 10/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.taysideorienteers.org.uk/results-archive/2017/Xmas_Black_Spout/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Experienced Score
Other courses: Novice Score

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:33:30
2 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 00:34:13
3 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 00:34:28
4 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:34:48
5 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:36:26
6 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:36:59
7 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:37:11
8 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:38:48
9 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:39:01
10 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:39:17
11 David Downie TAY M 2003 00:39:46
12 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:39:49
13 Sarah Holliday FVO 00:39:53
14 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:39:56
15 Grahame Nicoll TAY 00:40:01
16 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:40:46
17 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:40:58
18 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:41:14
19 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 00:41:20
20 James Martin ESOC M 1970 00:41:41
21 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:41:58
22 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 00:42:05
23 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:42:09
24 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 00:42:36
25 Carla Guckert GUOC 00:42:45
26 Lorna Gillies TAY 00:42:49
27 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:42:59
28 Steve Scott FVO M 1966 00:43:00
29 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:43:05
30 Richard Davison TAY M 1959 00:43:06
31 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:43:10
32 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:43:12
33 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:43:25
34 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:43:27
35 Stuart Paton TAY M 1967 00:43:34
36 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:43:38
37 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:44:03
38 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:44:17
39 Julie Kovarova TAY F 1988 00:44:26
40 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:44:30
41 John Lewis TAY M 1947 00:44:32
42 Timothy May ESOC M 1962 00:44:36
43 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:44:38
44 Brenda Clough TAY F 1956 00:44:43
45 Grant Carstairs TAY 00:44:45
46 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:44:46
47 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:44:49
48 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:44:53
49 Alex Gillies TAY F 1976 00:45:00
50 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:45:07
51 Aileen Holliday FVO 00:45:15
52 Finlay Downie TAY M 2000 00:45:18
53 Richard Hawarth IND 00:45:40
54 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:45:52
55 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:45:55
56 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 00:47:28
57 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:48:02
58 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 00:49:51
59 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:00:31
60 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:01:50
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60