Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 3, 05/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 180m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.08 + (110.55 x (3,777.23 - T)) / 824.52
Other courses: Brown | green | short green | Light Green | orange | yellow | white


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:42:26
2 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:43:05 1248
3 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:45:17
4 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:45:54
5 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:46:11 1223
6 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:47:29 1213
7 David Dunn POTOC M 1978 00:48:45 1202
8 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:49:45 1194
9 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:50:14 1190
10 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:50:36 1187
11 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:50:55 1185
12 David Harrison SYO M 1962 00:51:29 1180
13 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:51:32 1180
14 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:52:03 1176
15 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:54:17 1158
16 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:54:27 1156
17 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:55:33 1148
18 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:55:58 1144
19 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:56:11 1143
20 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:56:35
21 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:56:36 1139
22 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:56:39 1139
23 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:56:57 1136
24 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:57:23 1133
25 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:58:21 1125
26 David Brown WCH M 1973 00:58:23 1125
27 Christopher Toop EBOR M 1973 00:58:32 1124
28 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:59:10 1119
29 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:59:17 1118
30 Suart Goodings IND M 1977 00:59:38
31 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:02:53 1089
32 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:03:21 1085
33 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:05:36 1067
34 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:05:55 1064
35 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:06:36 1059
36 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:06:58 1056
37 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:09:26 1036
38 Nick Maynard WRE M 1974 01:09:56 1032
39 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:10:25 1028
40 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:13:04 1007
41 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:13:12 1006
42 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:13:18 1005
43 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:13:33 1003
44 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:13:48 1001
45 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:16:34 979
46 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:24:53 912
47 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:26:16 901
48 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:31:15 860
49 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:32:25 851
50 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:32:26 851
51 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:46:26 738
- Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:52:30
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52