Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 7, 24/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 145m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.55 + (86.85 x (4,100.49 - T)) / 825.33
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:50:13 1226
2 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:51:57 1215
3 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:52:31 1211
4 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:53:01 1208
5 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:53:18 1207
6 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:53:46 1204
7 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:55:27 1193
8 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:55:33 1192
9 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:56:19 1187
10 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 00:56:53 1184
11 Adam Bushnell POTOC M 1989 00:57:51 1178
12 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:01:29 1155
13 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:02:24 1149
14 James Block WRE M 1968 01:02:41 1147
15 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:03:01 1145
16 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:03:09 1144
17 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 01:03:31 1142
18 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:04:36 1135
19 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:06:20 1124
20 James Bennett WCH M 1986 01:06:31 1123
21 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:07:53 1114
22 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:08:11 1113
23 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:08:24 1111
24 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:09:00 1107
25 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:10:34 1098
26 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:11:09 1094
27 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:12:29 1085
28 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:13:09 1081
29 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:13:49 1077
30 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:14:28 1073
31 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:14:28 1073
32 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:14:34 1072
33 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:15:30 1066
34 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 01:17:17
35 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:18:21 1048
36 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:20:38 1034
37 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:21:44 1027
38 Helen Corrin WRE F 1979 01:24:12 1011
39 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:27:01 994
40 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:34:44 945
41 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:36:41 933
42 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:56:18 809
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42