Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WML Event Shoal Hill, 15/10/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.5km, climb: 80m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
996.64 + (106.00 x (2,676.65 - T)) / 639.30
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:30:42 1135
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:31:23 1128
3 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:34:04 1102
4 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:34:21 1099
5 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:34:37 1096
6 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:35:03 1092
7 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:35:11 1090
8 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:35:31 1087
9 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:35:41 1085
10 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:35:53 1083
11 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:36:28 1078
12 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:37:35 1067
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:37:52 1064
14 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:37:53 1064
15 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:38:09 1061
16 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:39:07 1051
17 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:39:50 1044
18 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:39:53 1044
19 Barry Mcgowan M 1947 00:40:12 1041
20 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:41:01 1032
21 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:42:30 1018
22 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:42:49 1014
23 Tamsin Alcock W 1996 00:42:51
24 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:43:15 1010
25 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:44:05 1002
26 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:45:06 992
27 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:45:57 983
28 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:46:09 981
29 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:46:35 977
30 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:47:08 972
31 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:47:40 966
32 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:48:22 959
33 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:49:23 949
34 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:49:56 944
35 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:52:03 923
36 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:52:07 922
37 Philip May OD M 1952 00:52:33 918
38 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 00:54:45 896
39 Janet Knight W 1967 00:56:25
40 Dave Tipper M 1952 00:57:03
41 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:58:16 861
42 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:58:43 856
43 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:03:32 808
44 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:05:31 789
45 Susan Allard W 1967 01:11:07 733
46 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:11:14 732
47 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:23:56 605
48 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:27:50 567
- Michael Musters WCH M 1965 00:33:44
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49