Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WML Event Shoal Hill, 15/10/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SHORT GREEN (length: 3.7km, climb: 60m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
801.10 + (173.72 x (3,559.40 - T)) / 1,078.21
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:39:32 992
2 Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 00:39:48 990
3 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:40:56 979
4 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:41:28 974
5 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:42:59 959
6 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:43:07 958
7 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:44:18 946
8 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 00:44:32 944
9 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:45:37 934
10 John Middler OD M 1952 00:48:17 908
11 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:49:07
12 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:50:04 891
13 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:52:10 870
14 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:53:05 861
15 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:53:19 859
16 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:53:32 857
17 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:54:05 852
18 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:54:12 851
19 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:54:28 848
20 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:55:00 843
21 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 00:55:23 839
22 Jeff Haycock M 1942 00:57:07 822
23 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 00:59:07 803
24 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:02:28 771
25 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:02:44 768
26 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:05:12 744
27 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:05:52 738
28 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:06:51 728
29 Ian Moore M 1957 01:08:44
30 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:09:47 700
31 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:10:42 691
32 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:11:48 680
33 Yvonne Longer W 1957 01:13:46
34 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:14:33 654
35 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:14:46 652
36 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:17:22 627
37 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:28:49 516
38 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:37:26 433
39 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 02:00:00 215
- Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:47:45
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40