Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 11, 26/11/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 115m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,007.91 + (99.17 x (3,540.20 - T)) / 634.59
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Shrt Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:37:59 1205
2 Adam Baker-Hale M 1977 00:41:29 1172
3 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:46:56
4 Dave Smith W 1957 00:47:43
5 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:47:59 1111
6 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:49:13 1100
7 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:49:42 1095
8 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:50:04 1092
9 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:50:14 1090
10 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:50:15 1090
11 Heather Crane W 1996 00:50:22
12 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:50:38 1086
13 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:50:47 1085
14 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:51:11 1081
15 jim saville LEI M 1959 00:51:12 1081
16 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:51:24 1079
17 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:51:25 1079
18 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:51:29 1078
19 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:51:43 1076
20 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:52:42 1067
21 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:52:43 1067
22 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:52:43 1067
23 Christine Howard W 1972 00:52:47
24 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:52:52 1065
25 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:53:34 1059
26 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 00:53:39 1058
27 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:53:56 1055
28 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:53:59 1055
29 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:01 1055
30 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:54:05 1054
31 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 00:54:12 1053
32 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:54:13 1053
33 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:54:21 1052
34 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 00:55:09 1044
35 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:55:28 1041
36 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:55:54 1037
37 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 00:56:05 1035
38 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M 1962 00:56:24 1032
39 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:56:32 1031
40 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:56:35 1031
41 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:56:56 1027
42 Gordon Campbell RAFO M 1967 00:57:01 1027
43 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:57:08 1025
44 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:57:17 1024
45 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:58:20 1014
46 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:58:43 1011
47 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:59:01 1008
48 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:59:16 1005
49 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 00:59:20 1005
50 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:59:27 1004
51 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:00:13 997
52 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:00:22 995
53 Alex Boyd FERMO M 1963 01:02:35 974
54 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:02:53 972
55 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:02:57 971
56 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:03:33 965
57 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:33 965
58 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:03:45 963
59 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:04:17 958
60 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:05:41 945
61 John Middler OD M 1952 01:05:44 945
62 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:05:46 944
63 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:06:43 936
64 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:09:38 908
65 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:10:08 904
66 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:12:42 879
67 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:13:19 874
68 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:13:24 873
69 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:14:17 865
70 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:14:20 864
71 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:14:55 859
72 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:15:07 857
73 Steven King SOS M 1961 01:21:14 799
74 Steve Watts WRE M 1953 01:23:58 774
75 Andrew Eves WAOC M 1960 01:25:34 759
76 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:30:40 711
77 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:31:03 707
78 Antonion & charo iglesias M 1977 01:39:43
79 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:44:17 583
80 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:47:43 551
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80