Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Sprint, 27/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

COURSE 2 (length: 2.2km, climb: 35m, 20 controls)
Other courses: COURSE 1 | COURSE 3 | COURSE 4

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:12:29 1249
2 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:13:54 1210
3 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:14:04 1206
4 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:14:04 1206
5 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:14:09
6 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:14:12 1203
7 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:14:48 1188
8 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:14:51
9 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:15:02 1183
10 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:15:02
11 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:15:08 1180
12 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:15:14 1178
13 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:15:35 1169
14 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:15:38 1168
15 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:15:43 1166
16 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:16:04 1158
17 David Harper GO M 1954 00:16:05 1157
18 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:16:16 1152
19 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:16:37 1144
20 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:17:01 1133
21 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:17:16 1126
22 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:17:26 1122
23 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:17:27 1122
24 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:17:35 1118
25 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:17:57 1108
26 Emile Zsak WAOC M 2003 00:17:59
27 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:18:00 1107
28 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1956 00:18:09
29 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:18:25 1097
30 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:18:38 1091
31 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:18:50 1086
32 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:18:51 1086
33 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:18:59 1083
34 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:19:04 1080
35 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:19:09 1078
36 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:19:09 1078
37 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 00:19:11 1077
38 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:19:20 1072
39 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:19:26 1070
40 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:19:48 1061
41 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:20:00 1056
42 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:20:01 1056
43 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:20:19 1048
44 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:20:24 1046
45 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:20:26 1046
46 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:20:55 1033
47 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:20:59 1030
48 Richard Griffin MDOC M 1972 00:21:02 1029
49 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:21:09 1026
50 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1961 00:21:11
51 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:21:33 1017
52 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:21:35 1016
53 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:22:04 1004
54 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:22:20 998
55 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:22:30 994
56 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:23:14 976
57 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:25:45 912
58 John Middler OD M 1952 00:26:38 890
59 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:26:39 890
60 Matthew Vasey LVO M 2002 00:27:23
61 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:28:04 854
62 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:28:18 847
63 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:28:33 841
64 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:30:18 798
65 Daniel Vasey LVO M 2002 00:30:46
66 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:31:19 773
67 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:33:15 725
68 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:33:38 715
69 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:37:23 619
70 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:40:49 533
- Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:15:19
- Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 00:16:42
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72