Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh League Newborough Forest, 22/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 160m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:52:21
2 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:53:20
3 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:53:29
4 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:54:54 1130
5 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:55:48 1124
6 Emily Thomas MWOC F 1999 00:58:59 1102
7 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:59:29 1098
8 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:02:05
9 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 01:02:10
10 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:03:29 1070
11 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:04:48 1061
12 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:05:23 1057
13 James Turton SROC M 1995 01:06:40 1048
14 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:07:52 1038
15 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:10:44 1019
16 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:11:24 1014
17 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:11:57 1010
18 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:12:08 1009
19 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:13:00 1003
20 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:13:09 1002
21 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:13:51 997
22 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:14:50 990
23 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:17:08 974
24 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:18:59 962
25 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 01:19:53 955
26 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:21:53 942
27 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:22:31 936
28 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:23:48 927
29 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:25:32 916
30 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:26:48 907
31 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:27:50 900
32 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:27:55 899
33 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:30:16 883
34 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:30:57 878
35 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:33:06 863
36 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 01:33:50 858
37 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:34:03 857
38 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:36:18 840
39 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:36:59 836
40 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:37:51 830
41 Zoe Tyner SET W 2002 01:40:49
42 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:41:57 801
43 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:42:07 800
44 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:42:14 799
45 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1961 01:46:27 769
46 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:50:17 743
47 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:50:51 739
48 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:57:55 690
49 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:58:11 688
50 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:59:04 682
- Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:17:44
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51