Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX District Event, 12/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

bl (length: 5.8km, climb: 265m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,061.46 + (140.06 x (3,979.00 - T)) / 1,016.13
Other courses: br | g | lg | o | y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:39:34 1283
2 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:43:06 1253
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:45:05 1237
4 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:46:45 1223
5 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:47:55 1214
6 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:49:43 1199
7 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:50:35 1192
8 Tom Stroud SO M 1982 00:51:41 1182
9 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:51:47 1182
10 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:53:20 1169
11 Richard Sansom SO M 1973 00:54:00 1163
12 Mike Hooper SO M 1971 00:54:02 1163
13 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:54:05
14 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:55:19 1152
15 Zlatko Peev TVOC M 1970 00:55:26 1151
16 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:55:31 1151
17 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:55:39 1150
18 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:56:41 1141
19 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:56:57 1139
20 Stefan Peykov TVOC M 1965 00:57:02 1138
21 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:57:15 1136
22 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:57:24 1135
23 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:57:30 1134
24 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:57:58 1131
25 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:58:23 1127
26 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:58:52 1123
27 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:58:57 1122
28 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:00:44 1108
29 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:00:59 1106
30 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:01:05 1105
31 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:01:28 1102
32 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:02:06 1096
33 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:02:18 1095
34 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:02:45 1091
35 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:03:26 1085
36 Carol Edwards TVOC F 1957 01:03:48 1082
37 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:04:00 1081
38 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:04:19 1078
39 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:05:30 1068
40 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:06:06 1063
41 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:06:34 1059
42 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:06:38 1059
43 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:06:51 1057
44 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:07:05 1055
45 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:08:54 1040
46 Jon Peet SAX M 1972 01:09:17 1037
47 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:10:05 1030
48 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:10:25 1028
49 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:11:13 1021
50 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:11:17 1020
51 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:11:36 1018
52 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:12:38 1009
53 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 01:12:47 1008
54 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:12:55 1007
55 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:14:36 993
56 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:15:06 989
57 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:15:06 989
58 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:16:02 981
59 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:16:12 980
60 Neil Hocking SO M 1979 01:16:36 976
61 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:17:12 971
62 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:17:21 970
63 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:18:16 963
64 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:18:48 958
65 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:20:42 943
66 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 01:22:18 929
67 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:24:27 911
68 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:25:54 899
69 Paul Bowen M 1967 01:26:12
70 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:27:28 887
71 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:27:49 884
72 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:28:26 879
73 Kenneth Fox SAX M 1965 01:31:04 857
74 Alison Hooper SO F 1973 01:51:34 687
75 Marton Sluharda M 2003 01:53:51
76 Simon Beamer M 1972 02:07:12
77 Michael White MV M 1937 02:45:28 241
- Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:02:27
- Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:12:56
- Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:13:34
- Gordon Wilson M 1952 01:15:03
- Mahon M 1977 01:24:44
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82