Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX District Event, 12/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

g (length: 3.3km, climb: 130m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
955.38 + (148.24 x (3,278.32 - T)) / 801.98
Other courses: bl | br | lg | o | y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:33:42
2 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:34:28 1179
3 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:34:38 1177
4 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:37:42 1143
5 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:37:52 1141
6 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:39:30 1123
7 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:42:43 1088
8 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:43:17 1081
9 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:44:20 1070
10 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:45:08 1061
11 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:45:15 1060
12 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:47:08 1039
13 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:47:12 1038
14 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 00:47:17 1037
15 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:48:18 1026
16 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:48:58 1018
17 Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 00:49:01 1018
18 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:49:25 1013
19 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:51:49 987
20 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 00:53:16 971
21 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:53:18 970
22 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:53:43 966
23 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:54:49 953
24 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 00:55:00 951
25 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 00:55:01 951
26 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:56:33 934
27 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:57:11 927
28 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:57:11 927
29 James Parker SO M 1945 00:57:34 923
30 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:58:25 913
31 David Collier DFOK M 1951 00:58:54 908
32 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:59:40 900
33 Richard Hocking SO M 1952 01:00:32 890
34 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:01:20 881
35 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:03:02 862
36 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:04:44 843
37 Toby Smith SO M 1973 01:08:12 805
38 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:10:14 782
39 Julie Drake SO F 1969 01:12:06 762
40 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:19:23 681
41 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:27:14 594
42 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:28:58 575
43 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:57:45 255
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:38:04
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:49:04
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:58:44
- Fiona Wilson SAX F 1961 01:05:42
- Di Turner SO F 1951 01:07:57
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48