Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 19/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) (length: 4km, climb: 30m, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,272.58 + (79.29 x (1,154.59 - T)) / 159.34
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (M70,W55) | UKOL 13 (W60,W65) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:14:43 1408
2 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:15:06 1396
3 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:15:12 1393
4 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:15:14 1392
5 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:15:16 1391
6 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:15:23 1388
7 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:15:28 1385
8 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:15:32 1383
9 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:15:38 1380
10 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:15:43 1378
11 Cyril Bucher INT M 00:15:44
12 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:15:47 1376
13 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:15:55 1372
14 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:15:56 1371
15 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:15:56 1371
16 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:16:02 1368
17 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:16:08 1365
18 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:16:12 1363
19 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:16:15 1362
20 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:16:22 1358
21 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:16:24 1357
22 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:16:26 1356
23 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:16:28 1355
24 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:16:28 1355
25 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:16:31 1354
26 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:16:31 1354
27 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan CORK O M 00:16:31
28 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:16:41 1349
29 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:16:42 1349
30 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:16:55 1342
31 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:16:57 1341
32 Luis Sanchez Serrano VILLEN M 00:17:02
33 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:17:03 1338
34 Max Bloor INT M 2000 00:17:04 1338
35 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:17:04 1338
36 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:17:11 1334
37 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:17:13 1333
38 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:17:15 1332
39 Ruairi Long UCDO M 00:17:15
40 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:17:24 1328
41 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:17:28 1326
42 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:17:28 1326
43 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 00:17:31 1324
44 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:17:34 1323
45 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:17:39 1320
46 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:17:42 1319
47 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:17:45 1317
48 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:17:50 1315
49 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:17:52 1314
50 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:17:54 1313
51 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:17:57 1311
52 Sam Giles SARUM M 1994 00:18:01 1309
53 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:18:04 1308
54 Conall Whelan UCDO/C M 00:18:06
55 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:18:10 1305
56 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:18:14 1303
57 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:18:15 1302
58 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:18:17 1301
59 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:18:17 1301
60 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:18:20 1300
61 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:18:20 1300
62 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:18:26 1297
63 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:18:27 1296
64 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:18:28 1296
65 Martijn Hus KOL M 00:18:28
66 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:18:30 1295
67 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:18:32 1294
68 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:18:32 1294
69 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:18:37 1291
70 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:18:38 1291
71 Eoghan Wiles BOK M 1996 00:18:48 1286
72 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:18:49 1285
73 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:18:50 1285
74 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:18:54 1283
75 Kristoffer Helminsen FSK M 00:18:55
76 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:18:57 1281
77 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:18:57 1281
78 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:19:01 1279
79 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 00:19:02 1279
80 Jussi Harju TAMPER M 00:19:06
81 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:19:07 1276
82 Cillin Corbett CORKO M 00:19:16
83 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:19:18 1271
84 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 00:19:19 1270
85 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:19:21 1269
86 Emils Vainovskis COBOC M 1996 00:19:21 1269
87 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:19:23 1268
88 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:19:27 1266
89 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:19:29 1265
90 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 00:19:30 1265
91 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:19:31 1264
92 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:19:32 1264
93 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:19:38 1261
94 Matt Ryder BAOC M 1992 00:19:47 1256
95 James Errington HH M 1997 00:19:56 1252
96 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:20:03 1248
97 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:20:03 1248
98 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:20:08 1246
99 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:20:09 1246
100 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:20:15 1243
101 Yu Luo OAMAC M 00:20:16
102 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:20:18 1241
103 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:20:27 1237
104 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:20:29 1236
105 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:20:29 1236
106 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:20:31 1235
107 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 00:20:31 1235
108 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:20:32 1234
109 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:20:36 1232
110 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:20:38 1231
111 Hou Tin Chau CUOC M 1999 00:20:40 1230
112 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:20:41 1230
113 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:20:44 1228
114 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 00:20:46 1227
115 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:20:52 1224
116 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 00:21:00 1220
117 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:21:20 1210
118 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:21:21 1210
119 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:21:26 1207
120 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:21:28 1206
121 Bartlomiej Mazan WKS SL M 00:21:29
122 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:21:39 1201
123 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:21:40 1200
124 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:21:42 1199
125 Ciaran Kearns FINGAL M 00:21:45
126 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:21:46 1197
127 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:21:47 1197
128 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCC O M 00:22:08
129 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:22:09 1186
130 Bertie Kingsley OROX M 1997 00:22:15 1183
131 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:22:18 1181
132 Runar Saur Modahl FSK M 00:22:25
133 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 00:22:33 1174
134 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:22:41 1170
135 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:22:47 1167
136 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:22:49 1166
137 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:22:57 1162
138 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:22:59 1161
139 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:23:03 1159
140 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:23:09 1156
141 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:23:18 1151
142 Thomas Snow DEVON M 1999 00:23:20 1150
143 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:23:33 1144
144 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:23:39 1141
145 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:24:06 1128
146 James Turton OSTERS M 00:24:19
147 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:24:21 1120
148 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 00:24:59 1101
149 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:25:49 1076
150 Matthew Vasey LVO M 2002 00:25:52 1075
151 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:26:05 1068
152 Oisin Wickham AJAX M 00:26:17
153 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:26:25 1058
154 Alastair Shapland DEVON M 2002 00:26:36 1053
155 Daniel Vasey LVO M 2002 00:26:56 1043
156 Robert Pim WATO M 00:35:19
157 Jacek Wieszaczewski ORIENT M 00:36:04
158 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:45:44 482
Showing results 1 - 158 of 158