Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 19/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M50) (length: 3.2km, climb: 25m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,142.22 + (109.00 x (1,140.64 - T)) / 199.35
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (M70,W55) | UKOL 13 (W60,W65) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:13:20 1328
2 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:14:05 1304
3 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:14:14 1299
4 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:14:22 1295
5 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:14:27 1292
6 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:14:28 1291
7 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:14:48 1280
8 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:14:54 1277
9 Eric Roller JÄRFÄL M 00:14:57
10 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:15:05 1271
11 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:15:09 1269
12 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:15:10 1268
13 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:15:11 1268
14 Angus Tyner SET M 00:15:17
15 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:15:19 1263
16 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:15:26 1260
17 John Casey WATO M 00:15:34
18 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:15:57 1243
19 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 00:16:15 1233
20 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:16:23 1228
21 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:16:28 1226
22 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:16:36 1221
23 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:16:42 1218
24 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:16:46 1216
25 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:16:48 1215
26 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:16:50 1214
27 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:16:58 1209
28 Darrell High SO M 1968 00:17:03 1207
29 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:17:03 1207
30 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:17:07 1204
31 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:17:07 1204
32 Jordi Figarola OROS M 00:17:08
33 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:17:10 1203
34 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:17:11 1202
35 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:17:21 1197
36 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:17:23 1196
37 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 00:17:25 1195
38 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:17:36 1189
39 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:17:39 1187
40 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:17:46 1183
41 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:17:50 1181
42 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:17:54 1179
43 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:17:57 1177
44 Hans Jevanord FOSSUM M 00:18:00
45 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:18:03 1174
46 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:18:16 1167
47 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 00:18:16
48 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:18:19 1165
49 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:18:20 1164
50 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:18:21 1164
51 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:18:31 1158
52 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:18:40 1154
53 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:18:45 1151
54 Jon Skriubakken PORSGR M 00:18:45
55 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:18:46 1150
56 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:18:48 1149
57 James Alger NOR M 1969 00:18:49 1149
58 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:18:52 1147
59 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:18:54 1146
60 Alan Young HVO M 00:19:05
61 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:19:10 1137
62 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 00:19:11 1137
63 Tony Cotter BOC M 00:19:14
64 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:19:20 1132
65 Brian Rowe GEN M 00:19:20
66 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 00:19:22 1131
67 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:19:24 1129
68 Darren Welch BOF M 1968 00:19:25 1129
69 Markku Hyvonen LYNX M 00:19:26
70 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:19:31 1126
71 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:19:33 1125
72 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:19:41 1120
73 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:19:42 1120
74 Geir Arne Lodgaard BYAASE M 00:19:43
75 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:19:47 1117
76 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:19:47 1117
77 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:19:55 1112
78 Malcolm Hilton DEVON M 1967 00:20:07 1106
79 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:20:24 1097
80 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:20:27 1095
81 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:20:39 1088
82 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:20:45 1085
83 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:20:51 1082
84 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 00:20:52 1081
85 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:21:05 1074
86 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:21:08 1073
87 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:21:13 1070
88 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:21:24 1064
89 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 00:21:26 1063
90 John Crowther ROCKY M 00:21:26
91 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 00:21:28 1062
92 James Garnett SYO M 1968 00:21:52 1049
93 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 00:21:58 1045
94 Roland Zahner OLV ZU M 00:21:58
95 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:22:06 1041
96 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:22:12 1038
97 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:22:40 1022
98 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:22:44 1020
99 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:22:54 1015
100 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 00:22:59 1012
101 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:23:01 1011
102 Ferran Santoyo Medina FARRA- M 00:23:26
103 Simon Freer KERNO M 1969 00:24:49 952
104 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 00:24:51 951
105 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:24:54 949
106 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:25:23 933
107 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 00:25:26 932
108 Mark Light SOC M 1968 00:25:40 924
109 Ian Murphy FINGAL M 00:25:50
110 Martin O Donnell GEN M 00:26:03
111 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:26:30 897
112 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 00:28:28 832
113 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:29:03 813
114 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 00:31:37 729
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114