Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) (length: 2.2km, climb: 60m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
693.45 + (143.30 x (2,702.13 - T)) / 721.86
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Torid Kvaal SPK FR F 00:23:44
2 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:26:28 915
3 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:32:17 845
4 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:33:11 835
5 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:34:59 813
6 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:35:42 805
7 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:36:06 800
8 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:36:13 798
9 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:37:22 785
10 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:37:44 780
11 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:37:46 780
12 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 00:38:16 774
13 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:38:23 773
14 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:39:09 764
15 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:39:34 759
16 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:40:43 745
17 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:40:50 744
18 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:41:07 740
19 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:42:29 724
20 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:42:33 723
21 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:44:38 698
22 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:45:08 692
23 Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:45:43 685
24 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 00:46:07 681
25 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:47:32 664
26 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 00:48:07 657
27 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:48:23 654
28 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 00:48:55 647
29 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:50:20 630
30 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:51:01 622
31 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 00:52:33 604
32 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 00:52:49 601
33 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:54:21 583
34 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:57:34 544
35 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:05:49 446
36 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:07:34 425
37 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:10:30 390
38 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:19:04 288
39 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:21:54 254
40 Norma Atherton LOC F 1944 01:28:18 178
41 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:30:57 147
42 Andrew Beldowski WSX M 1929 01:30:59 146
43 Jan Oxenham SARUM F 1949 01:40:14 36
44 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:41:27 21
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44