Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL), 21/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 17.8km, climb: 500m, 41 controls)
Point calculations
1,318.07 + (57.21 x (7,712.73 - T)) / 1,544.37
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | UKOL 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | Light Green | Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:34:47 1393
2 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:35:39 1391
3 Peter Bray SN M 1993 01:35:44 1391
4 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 01:36:44 1389
5 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:36:45 1389
6 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:37:08 1388
7 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:37:41 1387
8 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 01:38:18 1385
9 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:38:47 1384
10 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:39:08 1383
11 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:40:49 1380
12 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:40:55 1379
13 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 01:42:01 1377
14 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:42:45 1375
15 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:43:07 1375
16 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:45:19 1370
17 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:45:38 1369
18 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:49:35 1360
19 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:51:20 1356
20 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:51:47 1355
21 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:52:29 1354
22 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:53:23 1352
23 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:53:23 1352
24 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:54:04 1350
25 Cyril Bucher INT M 01:54:56
26 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 01:55:59 1346
27 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:56:09 1346
28 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:57:51 1342
29 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 02:02:21 1332
30 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 02:02:45 1331
31 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan CORK O M 02:03:13
32 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 02:05:25 1325
33 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 02:05:41 1324
34 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 02:06:13 1323
35 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 02:06:36 1322
36 Luis Sanchez Serrano VILLEN M 02:07:25
37 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 02:07:55 1319
38 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 02:08:31 1318
39 William White SARUM M 1994 02:12:02 1310
40 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 02:12:23 1310
41 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 02:12:42 1309
42 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 02:13:18 1308
43 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 02:13:46 1306
44 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 02:14:05 1306
45 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:14:57 1304
46 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 02:15:36 1302
47 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 02:16:38 1300
48 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 02:19:20 1294
49 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 02:20:23 1292
50 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 02:22:00 1288
51 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 02:25:05 1281
52 Cillin Corbett CORKO M 02:25:18
53 Sam Giles SARUM M 1994 02:26:03 1279
54 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 02:26:24 1278
55 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 02:28:03 1275
56 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 02:30:23 1270
57 James Rogers LEI M 1993 02:34:42 1260
58 Robert Pim WATO M 02:36:54
59 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 02:37:22 1254
60 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 02:38:54 1251
61 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 02:39:11 1250
62 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 02:39:38 1249
63 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 02:39:50 1249
64 James Errington HH M 1997 02:41:57 1244
65 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 02:46:00 1235
66 Bartlomiej Mazan WKS SL M 02:50:51
67 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 02:50:57 1224
68 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 03:04:25 1194
69 Edward Lines SO M 1998 03:07:01 1188
70 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 03:31:08 1135
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70