Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL), 21/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M60) (length: 8.7km, climb: 245m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,110.40 + (78.20 x (5,455.36 - T)) / 1,082.74
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | Light Green | Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:01:42 1237
2 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:03:00 1231
3 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:04:34 1225
4 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:06:44 1215
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:07:04 1214
6 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:07:38 1211
7 James Crawford BL M 1955 01:07:53 1210
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:08:14 1209
9 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:08:47 1206
10 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:09:22 1204
11 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:09:29 1203
12 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:11:18 1195
13 Varis Peisenieks KAPA O M 01:11:47
14 Mario Meier WELSIK M 01:11:51
15 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:12:47 1189
16 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:13:43 1185
17 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:14:02 1184
18 Thomas Svensson MOTALA M 01:14:52
19 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:16:13 1174
20 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:16:43 1172
21 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:18:19 1165
22 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:19:05 1162
23 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:19:14 1161
24 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:20:14 1157
25 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:20:19 1156
26 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:20:27 1156
27 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:21:50 1150
28 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:22:11 1148
29 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:22:34 1147
30 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:22:58 1145
31 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:23:15 1144
32 Jonathan Lyle BOK M 1959 01:23:59 1140
33 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:24:23 1139
34 Andrew McComb OLIPHA M 01:24:33
35 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:24:40 1138
36 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:25:54 1132
37 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:25:59 1132
38 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:26:19 1130
39 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:26:25 1130
40 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:27:27 1125
41 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:27:34 1125
42 Pat McCavana GEN M 01:28:00
43 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:28:17 1122
44 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:28:18 1122
45 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:28:45 1120
46 Simon Williamson SWOC M 1958 01:28:56 1119
47 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:29:54 1115
48 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 01:31:13 1109
49 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:31:31 1108
50 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:31:32 1108
51 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:31:54 1106
52 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:32:41 1103
53 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:32:48 1102
54 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:32:55 1102
55 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:33:10 1101
56 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:33:14 1100
57 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:35:30 1091
58 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:35:53 1089
59 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:36:01 1088
60 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:36:18 1087
61 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:36:24 1087
62 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:36:46 1085
63 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:38:08 1079
64 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:38:28 1078
65 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:40:07 1071
66 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:42:11 1062
67 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:43:30 1056
68 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:44:45 1050
69 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:45:22 1048
70 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:46:15 1044
71 Denis Murphy LVO M 1956 01:46:39 1042
72 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:47:34 1038
73 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:47:58 1037
74 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:49:44 1029
75 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:50:13 1027
76 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 01:54:23 1009
77 Daniel Billman ARCTIC M 01:59:49
78 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 02:01:44 977
79 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:03:28 969
80 James Askew TVOC M 1958 02:04:34 965
81 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 02:05:54 959
82 Angus Mccubbine KERNO M 1959 02:07:35 952
83 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 02:13:38 925
84 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 02:15:57 915
85 Patrick Murphy BOC M 02:16:50
86 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 02:34:06 837
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86