Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL), 21/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21 (M80,W75) (length: 3.8km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
834.05 + (132.34 x (4,346.74 - T)) / 1,203.14
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | UKOL 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 22 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | Light Green | Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:27:54 1128
2 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:39:38 1051
3 Linn Gjesdal VAREGG F 00:40:09
4 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:43:09 1027
5 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:43:10 1027
6 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:45:21 1013
7 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 00:45:36 1011
8 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:47:17 1000
9 Torid Kvaal SPK FR F 00:48:10
10 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:48:54 989
11 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:48:59 989
12 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 00:49:42
13 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:50:13 981
14 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:50:14 981
15 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:50:16 980
16 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:51:25 973
17 Gunnar Østerbø SPK FR M 00:51:48
18 Aoife Donaghy GEN F 00:51:57
19 Thea Feiring Haltia IL TYR F 00:52:46
20 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:54:18 954
21 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:54:52 950
22 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:55:10 948
23 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:56:03 942
24 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:56:14 941
25 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:56:15 941
26 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:56:25 940
27 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:56:40 938
28 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:56:50 937
29 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:57:01 936
30 Nora Perkins BOC F 00:58:59
31 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:00:09 915
32 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:00:13 915
33 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:01:19 907
34 Teri McComb OLIPHA F 01:01:31
35 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:01:44 905
36 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:01:59 903
37 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:03:13 895
38 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:03:23 894
39 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:03:35 893
40 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:03:42 892
41 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:04:21 887
42 Laura Cox WATO F 01:05:17
43 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:05:18 881
44 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:05:41 879
45 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:05:51 878
46 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:06:00 877
47 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:06:03 876
48 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:06:59 870
49 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:07:19 868
50 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 01:08:09 862
51 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:08:14 862
52 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:08:55 857
53 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:09:02 857
54 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:09:09 856
55 Jette Kreiberg OK ROS F 01:09:10
56 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:09:37 853
57 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:09:39 852
58 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:09:43 852
59 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:11:26 841
60 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:11:27 841
61 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:11:32 840
62 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:11:39 839
63 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:13:11 829
64 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:13:21 828
65 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:14:18 822
66 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:14:54 818
67 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:15:30 814
68 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:15:38 813
69 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:16:25 808
70 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:16:34 807
71 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:18:08 797
72 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:18:22 795
73 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:19:02 791
74 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:19:06 790
75 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:19:37 787
76 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:19:51 785
77 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:20:16 782
78 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:21:40 773
79 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:23:47 759
80 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:24:15 756
81 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:24:51 752
82 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:25:40 747
83 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:26:05 744
84 Jim O’Donovan CORKO M 01:26:05
85 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:26:18 743
86 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:26:27 742
87 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 01:26:48 739
88 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:27:39 734
89 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:27:59 732
90 Mari McCarthy Rørlien FOSSUM F 01:28:22
91 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:28:36 727
92 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:28:44 727
93 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:29:54 719
94 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:30:29 715
95 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:32:40 701
96 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:33:15 697
97 Kathryn Walley FINGAL F 01:35:32
98 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:36:15 677
99 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:36:54 673
100 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:38:58 659
101 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:40:37 648
102 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:42:16 637
103 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:43:55 626
104 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:43:57 626
105 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:48:41 595
106 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:48:45 594
107 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 01:49:39 589
108 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:52:56 567
109 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:56:09 546
110 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:56:40 542
111 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:57:03 540
112 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:57:18 538
113 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:57:19 538
114 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 02:00:45 515
115 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:03:34 497
116 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 02:12:05 440
117 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 02:13:44 430
118 David Lee NGOC M 1936 02:19:14 393
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118