Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 16km, climb: 655m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,335.78 + (55.02 x (6,471.20 - T)) / 1,175.20
Other courses: 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 01:24:28 1401
2 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:25:37 1398
3 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 01:27:11 1394
4 Peter Bray SN M 1993 01:27:20 1393
5 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:28:06 1391
6 scott fraser INT M 1986 01:28:12 1391
7 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 01:28:19 1391
8 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:29:54 1386
9 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:30:16 1385
10 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:30:35 1384
11 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:30:50 1384
12 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:30:56 1383
13 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:31:42 1381
14 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:32:27 1379
15 Dane Blomquist BAOC M 1998 01:32:31 1379
16 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:35:04 1372
17 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:35:08 1372
18 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:35:21 1371
19 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:36:02 1369
20 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:37:52 1364
21 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:39:36 1359
22 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:39:40 1359
23 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:41:42 1353
24 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 01:42:10 1352
25 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:42:50 1350
26 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:43:40 1348
27 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:45:20 1343
28 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:49:24 1331
29 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:49:41 1331
30 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:50:10 1329
31 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:50:40 1328
32 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:52:36 1322
33 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:54:46 1316
34 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:55:07 1315
35 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:55:20 1315
36 connor smith SHUOC M 1999 01:55:44 1314
37 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:58:36 1306
38 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 02:10:58 1271
39 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 02:11:06 1270
40 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 02:11:14 1270
41 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 02:11:17 1270
42 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 02:12:31 1266
43 James Errington HH M 1997 02:14:04 1262
44 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 02:14:13 1262
45 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 02:24:51 1232
46 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 02:24:54 1232
47 Dan Lewington MV M 1985 02:37:03 1198
48 David Thomas SAX M 1995 02:53:45 1151
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48