Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) (length: 11.8km, climb: 505m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,256.23 + (71.46 x (5,892.00 - T)) / 1,221.60
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 01:08:32 1360
2 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:09:51 1356
3 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:09:53 1356
4 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:11:47 1349
5 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:13:04 1344
6 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 01:13:52 1342
7 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:14:07 1341
8 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:15:01 1338
9 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 01:15:07 1337
10 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:18:26 1326
11 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:20:27 1319
12 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 01:20:37 1318
13 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:22:06 1313
14 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:26:26 1298
15 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:26:48 1296
16 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:26:56 1296
17 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:29:07 1288
18 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:30:25 1284
19 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 01:31:03 1281
20 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:31:07 1281
21 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 01:32:47 1275
22 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:33:19 1273
23 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:33:23 1273
24 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:34:32 1269
25 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:34:55 1268
26 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:35:04 1267
27 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:35:29 1266
28 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 01:38:29 1255
29 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:38:55 1254
30 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:41:24 1245
31 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 01:41:29 1245
32 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:42:47 1240
33 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 01:43:44 1237
34 Ian Furlong AIRE M 1983 01:44:11 1235
35 Ales Kozumplik BOF M 1984 01:45:04 1232
36 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:47:51 1222
37 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:50:58 1211
38 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 01:51:40 1209
39 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:52:29 1206
40 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:52:33 1206
41 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 01:53:54 1201
42 Thomas Snow DEVON M 1999 02:02:16 1172
43 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 02:04:56 1162
44 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 02:05:11 1162
45 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 02:09:42 1146
46 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 02:14:54 1127
47 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 02:20:58 1106
48 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 02:26:52 1085
49 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 02:27:20 1084
50 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 02:52:06 997
- Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:57:25
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51