Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) (length: 6.5km, climb: 295m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,144.91 + (75.93 x (3,738.46 - T)) / 564.87
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:46:17 1274
2 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:46:46 1270
3 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:47:22 1265
4 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:49:02 1252
5 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:49:42 1247
6 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:50:43 1238
7 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:51:51 1229
8 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:52:07 1227
9 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:52:47 1222
10 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:54:44 1206
11 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:55:14 1202
12 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:58:24 1176
13 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:58:35 1175
14 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:59:55 1164
15 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:00:50 1157
16 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 01:01:04 1155
17 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:01:12 1154
18 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:01:19 1153
19 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:01:43 1150
20 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:01:55 1148
21 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:02:39 1142
22 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:03:08 1138
23 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 01:03:46 1133
24 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:05:06 1122
25 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:05:19 1121
26 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:05:29 1119
27 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:05:32 1119
28 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:06:29 1111
29 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:07:27 1103
30 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 01:07:27 1103
31 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:09:31 1087
32 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:09:55 1084
33 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 01:10:13 1081
34 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:12:04 1066
35 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:15:13 1041
36 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:15:45 1036
37 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 01:18:38 1013
38 Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:19:44 1004
39 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:25:03 961
- Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:54:47
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40