Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 14/09/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course F7 (M60) (length: 2km, climb: 35m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course F10 (W45) | UKOL Course F11 (W50) | UKOL Course F12 (W55,W60) | UKOL Course F16 (M65) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F6 (M45,M50,M55) | UKOL Course F8 (W35) | UKOL Course F9 (W16,W40) | UKOL Course M-WRE (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL Course W-WRE (W18,W20,W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:12:42
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:13:23
3 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:13:47
4 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:14:05
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:14:35
6 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:14:51
7 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:14:53
8 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:15:05
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:15:06
10 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:15:09
11 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:15:29
12 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:15:31
13 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:15:37
14 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:15:50
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:15:54
16 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:15:59
17 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:18:28
18 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 01:13:41
19 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:14:15
20 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:14:15
21 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:14:42
22 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:15:15
23 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:15:20
24 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:15:23
25 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:15:28
26 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 01:15:30
27 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:16:28
28 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:16:46
29 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:16:50
30 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:17:03
31 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:17:08
32 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:17:10
33 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:17:38
34 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:17:40
35 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:18:14
36 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:18:18
37 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:18:48
38 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:18:51
39 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:19:16
40 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 01:19:21
41 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:19:46
42 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:19:57
43 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 02:14:22
44 Ian Byford HH M 1958 02:14:31
45 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:14:33
46 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 02:18:07
47 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 02:18:10
48 Patrick Murphy M 1959 02:18:58
49 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 02:19:24
50 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 02:19:58
51 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:19:58
52 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 02:20:55
53 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:26:00
54 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 02:30:31
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54