Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 14/09/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course M-WRE (M18,M20,M21) (length: 3km, climb: 55m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course F10 (W45) | UKOL Course F11 (W50) | UKOL Course F12 (W55,W60) | UKOL Course F16 (M65) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F6 (M45,M50,M55) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F7 (M60) | UKOL Course F8 (W35) | UKOL Course F9 (W16,W40) | UKOL Course W-WRE (W18,W20,W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:12:27
2 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:13:14
3 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:13:17
4 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:13:24
5 Damian Konotopetz M 1998 00:13:32
6 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:13:34
7 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:13:40
8 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:13:51
9 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:14:05
10 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:14:18
11 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:14:39
12 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:14:40
13 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:14:41
14 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:14:49
15 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:14:53
16 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:14:58
17 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:15:55
18 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1998 00:16:06
19 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:14:41
20 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 01:14:46
21 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 01:15:05
22 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:15:17
23 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:15:50
24 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:15:54
25 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:16:00
26 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:16:01
27 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:16:16
28 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:16:23
29 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:16:23
30 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:16:41
31 Kin Wai Lee OD M 1998 01:16:51
32 Darragh Hoare M 2002 01:16:51
33 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:17:43
34 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:18:15
35 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:18:18
36 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 02:16:05
37 Michael Kondro M 1998 02:16:08
38 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 02:16:10
39 Zach Harrington M 1998 02:16:30
40 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 02:16:37
41 James Rogers LEI M 1993 02:16:39
42 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 02:17:01
43 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 02:17:02
44 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 02:17:16
45 Richard Gale DVO M 1985 02:17:41
46 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 02:17:51
47 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 02:17:54
48 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:17:57
49 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 02:18:27
50 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 02:18:29
51 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 02:18:45
52 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 02:18:47
53 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 02:18:50
54 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 02:19:06
55 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 02:19:12
56 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 02:19:15
57 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 02:19:25
58 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 02:19:33
59 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 02:19:41
60 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 02:19:44
61 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 02:20:11
62 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 02:20:25
63 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 02:20:55
64 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 02:21:41
65 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 02:21:43
66 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 02:21:54
67 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 02:22:36
68 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 02:23:10
69 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 02:23:19
70 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 02:23:40
71 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 02:24:03
72 Jed Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 02:26:39
73 David Chandler OD M 1990 02:26:39
74 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 02:27:10
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74