Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 14/09/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course F16 (M65) (length: 1.9km, climb: 35m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course F10 (W45) | UKOL Course F11 (W50) | UKOL Course F12 (W55,W60) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F6 (M45,M50,M55) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F7 (M60) | UKOL Course F8 (W35) | UKOL Course F9 (W16,W40) | UKOL Course M-WRE (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL Course W-WRE (W18,W20,W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:13:21
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:13:25
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:13:30
4 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:13:38
5 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:13:47
6 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:14:29
7 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:14:33
8 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:14:43
9 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:14:50
10 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:15:01
11 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:15:03
12 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:15:14
13 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:15:17
14 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:15:35
15 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:15:35
16 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:15:37
17 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:17:14
18 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:19:18
19 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:12:06
20 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:13:52
21 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:14:10
22 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:14:16
23 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:14:27
24 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:15:06
25 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:15:34
26 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:15:55
27 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:16:15
28 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:16:29
29 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:17:00
30 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:17:26
31 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:18:02
32 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:18:13
33 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:19:12
34 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:19:20
35 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:21:34
36 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:21:35
37 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:22:26
38 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:25:21
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38