Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) (length: 3.7km, climb: 165m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,231.70 + (101.17 x (1,819.77 - T)) / 425.91
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:21:31 1357
2 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:22:39 1341
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:23:02 1336
4 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:23:10 1334
5 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:23:17 1332
6 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:23:29 1329
7 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:23:29 1329
8 Darragh Hoare M 2002 00:24:44
9 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:25:18 1303
10 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:25:28 1301
11 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:25:29 1301
12 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:25:39 1298
13 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:25:40 1298
14 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:25:48 1296
15 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:25:57 1294
16 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:26:01
17 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:26:06 1292
18 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:27:08
19 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:27:19
20 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:27:32 1272
21 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:28:00
22 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:28:04 1264
23 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:28:15
24 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:28:19 1260
25 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:28:26 1259
26 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:28:37 1256
27 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:30:05 1235
28 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:30:36 1228
29 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:30:53
30 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:31:53
31 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:32:03
32 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:32:16 1204
33 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:32:58
34 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:33:21 1189
35 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:33:27 1187
36 William Garnett SYO M 2004 00:34:06
37 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:34:12 1177
38 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:34:23 1174
39 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:34:24
40 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:35:35 1157
41 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:36:38
42 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:37:07 1135
43 Ben Mackervoy DVO M 2003 00:37:18 1132
44 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 00:37:52 1124
45 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:38:44
46 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:38:47
47 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:38:51
48 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:39:07 1106
49 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 00:39:24 1102
50 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:39:36 1100
51 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 00:42:42
52 Philip Couldery GO M 2004 00:43:44
53 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:45:38 1014
54 Matthew Couldery GO M 2004 00:49:26
55 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:52:46 912
56 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 00:53:42 899
57 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:00:19 804
- Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:29:40
- Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:29:58
- Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:36:41
- Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:45:55
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61